1940-1949


1940
Amos (St-Maurice)
Bois-des-Fillion (St-Maurice)
Milan (St-Ambroise)
Québec (St-Vincent-de-Paul)
Rapide-Danseur (St-Bruno)
Sainte-Anne-des-Lacs
Saints-Martyrs-Canadiens
Sherbrooke (Christ-Roi)

1941
Abercorn (St-Simon)
Adstock (St-Antoine-Daniel)
Baie-Trinité (Ste-Trinité)
Granby (St-Eugène)
Montréal (Sts-Martyrs-Canadiens)
Obedjiwan (Ste-Thérèse-de-l'Enfant-Jésus)
Québec (Notre-Dame-de-la-Paix)
Rimouski (St-Robert-Bellarmin)
Rouyn-Noranda (St-Jean-l'Évangéliste)
Saguenay (St-Georges)
Saint-René
Sainte-Hélène-de-Mancebourg

1942
Baie-James (St-Ephrem)
Gatineau (Our Lady of Victory)
Launay (St-Léon-le-Grand)
Léry (St-Maxime)
Longueuil (St-Charles-Borromée)
Normétal (St-Louis-de-France)
Saguenay (St-Jacques)
Saint-Aimé-des-Lacs
Saint-René-de-Matane (St-Nil)
Sherbrooke (Notre-Dame-du-Rosaire)

1943
Beauharnois (Notre-Dame-de-la-Paix)
Belleterre (St-André)
Lévis (Ste-Bernadette-Soubirous)
Rouyn-Noranda (Ste-Famille)
Saint-Faustin-Lac-Carré (Ste-Jeanne-d'Arc)
Saint-Isidore-de-Clifton (St-Mathias)
Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Ste-Jeanne-d'Arc)
Trois-Rivières (Ste-Catherine-de-Sienne)
Waskaganish (Notre-Dame-de-la-Garde)

1944
Bolton-Est (St-Thomas-Apôtre)
Gatineau (St-Raymond-de-Pennafort)
Lac-du-Cerf (Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes)
Mont-Royal (Saint-Joseph)
Montréal (Notre-Dame-de-la-Garde)
Montréal (Notre-Dame-du-Foyer)
Montréal (St. Thomas More)
Newport (St-Jacques-le-Mineur)
Québec (Notre-Dame-des-Victoires)
Québec (St-Charles-Garnier)
Saint-Jérôme (St-Antoine)
Saint-Noël
Saint-Robert-Bellarmin
Sherbrooke (Ste-Famille)
Thetford Mines (St-Noël-Chabanel)
Trois-Rivières (St-Odilon)

1945
Drummondville (Saints-Pierre-et-Paul)
Dubuisson (St-Philippe)
Frontenac (St-Jean-Vianney-d'Ars)
Gatineau (St-Jean-Bosco)
La Guadeloupe (Notre-Dame-de-la-Guadeloupe)
Longueuil (St-Jean-Vianney)
Magog (St-Jean-Bosco)
Mont-Royal (Annunciation of Our Lady)
Montréal (Coeur-Immaculé-de-Marie)
Montréal (Notre-Dame-du-Bois-Franc)
Québec (Notre-Dame-de-Pitié)
Québec (St-Rodrigue)
Québec (Ste-Monique-des-Saules)
Sainte-Félicité [CHAUDIÈRE-APPLACHES]
Sainte-Luce (Notre-Dame-de-la-Paix)
Val-Senneville (St-Isidore)

1946
Asbestos (St-Isaac-Jogues)
Ayer's Cliff (St-Barthélémi)
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-Saint-Laurent (St-Joseph)
Deux-Montagnes (St-Agapit)
Escuminac (Notre-Dame-de-la-Garde)
Forestville (St-Luc)
Gatineau (Sacré-Coeur)
Gatineau (St-Alexandre)
Joliette (St-Jean-Baptiste)
La Romaine (Marie-Reine-des-Indiens)
Lac-Mégantic (Notre-Dame-de-Fatima)
Laval (St-Théophile)
Les Méchins (St-Thomas-de-Cherbourg)
Longueuil (Sacré-Coeur-de-Jésus)
Lourdes-de-Blanc-Sablon (Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes)
Montréal (St-Jean-l'Évangéliste)
Montréal (St-Philippe)
Montréal (Ste-Madeleine-Sophie-Barat)
Pointe-à-la-Croix (St-Fidèle)
Pointe-des-Cascades (St-Pierre)
Québec (St-Albert-le-Grand)
Québec (St-Thomas)
Québec (Ste-Françoise-Cabrini)
Rouyn-Noranda (Blessed Sacrament)
Rouyn-Noranda (St-Joseph)
Saguenay (Ste-Marie-Médiatrice)
Saint-Augustin [CÔTE-NORD]
Saint-Hyacinthe (Notre-Dame-du-Très-Saint-Sacrement)
Saint-Jérôme (Notre-Dame)
Saint-Jérôme (Ste-Paule)
Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (St-Eugène)
Sherbrooke (St-Jean-de-Brébeuf)
Sherbrooke (St-Joseph)
Sorel-Tracy (St-Maxime)
Thetford Mines (La Présentation-de-Notre-Dame)
Vassan (St-Edmond)

1947
Alma (St-Sacrement)
Bryson (Immaculée-Conception)
Coaticook (Saint-Luc)
Dolbeau-Mistassini (Ste-Marguerite-Marie)
Drummondville (St-Jean-Baptiste)
Joliette (Ste-Thérèse-de-l'Enfant-Jésus)
Lac-Chicobi (St-Émile)
Les Méchins (St-Paulin-de-Dalibaire)
Longueuil (Notre-Dame-de-Fatima)
Marston (St-René-Goupil)
Matane (St-Victor)
Matane (Très-St-Rédempteur)
Montréal (Resurrection of Our Lord)
Montréal (St-Mathieu)
Montréal (St-Thomas-Apôtre)
Notre-Dame-des-Monts
Rosemère (Ste-Françoise-Cabrini)
Saguenay (Ste-Cécile)
Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (St-Esprit)
Shawinigan (St-Sauveur)

1948
Cap-Chat (St-Paul)
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-Saint-Laurent (Ste-Anne)
Granby (L'Assomption-de-la-Bienheureuse-Vierge-Marie)
Granby (St-Benoît)
Granby (St-Joseph)
Kuujjuaq (Notre-Dame-de-Fatima)
L'Île-Perrot (Ste-Rose-de-Lima)
La Bostonnais (St-Jean-Bosco)
Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine (Notre-Dame-du-Rosaire)
Montmagny (St-Mathieu)
Montréal (St-Barnabé-Apôtre)
Montréal (St-Mathias-Apôtre)
Montréal (St-Paul-Ibaraki)
Pincourt (Notre-Dame-de-Lorette)
Puvirnituq (Marie-Reine-des-Coeurs)
Sherbrooke (Coeur-Immaculé-de-Marie)
Sherbrooke (Notre-Dame-de-Liesse)
Val-d'Or (Notre-Dame-de-Fatima)

1949
Contrecoeur (St-Laurent-du-Fleuve)
Drummondville (St-Philippe)
La Malbaie (St-Raphaël)
Lachute (Immaculée-Conception)
Longue-Pointe-de-Mingan (St-François-d'Assise)
Longueuil (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce)
Longueuil (St-Isaac-Jogues)
Longueuil (St-Jean-de-la-Lande)
Métis-sur-Mer (Notre-Dame-de-la-Compassion)
Montréal (St-André-Apôtre)
Montréal (St-Jean-Bosco)
Montréal (St. Monica)
Saint-Édouard-de-Maskinongé
Saint-Jérôme (Ste-Marcelle)
Saint-Pierre-de-Lamy
Shawinigan (St-Charles-Garnier)
Shawinigan (Ste-Croix)
Trois-Rivières (St-Eugène)
Vaudreuil-Dorion (St-Jean-Baptiste)
Windsor (St-Grégoire-VII)