Baptêmes (par paroisse)

 

PAROISSE PÉRIODE COUVERTE NOMBRE DE BAPTÊMES
Amherst (Notre-Dame-des-Anges) 1905-1907 16
Asbestos (Saint-Aimé) 1897-1912 1358
Audet 1902 4
Barnston-Ouest 1904-1909 75
Bécancour (Précieux-Sang) 1902-1903 11
Brébeuf 1905-1909 100
Brownsburg-Chatham (Saint-Louis-de-France) 1909 27
Chambord (Saint-Georges) 1911 2
Charlemagne 1910 2
Chesterville 1860-1861 147
Coaticook (Saint-Jean-l’Évangéliste) 1913 5
Courcelles 1903 11
Danville 1866-1879 876
East Hereford 1908-1909 28
Eastman 1895 28
Gatineau (Très-Saint-Rédempteur) 1902-1903 237
Guérin 1911 8
Ham-Sud 1883-1909 624
L’Ascension 1902-1909 140
La Macaza 1904-1909 68
La Minerve 1903-1909 103
La Tuque (Saint-Zéphirin) 1907-1909 132
La Visitation-de-Yamaska 1898 1
Lac-aux-Sables 1897 4
Lac-Édouard 1909 19
Lac-Saguay 1913-1915 35
Laval (Saint-Christophe) 1915 4
Lévis (Sainte-Hélène) 1909 19
Lingwick 1914-1915 22
Longueuil (Saint-Georges) 1908-1909 19
Longueuil (Saint-Josephat) 1915 2
Métabetchouan–Lac-à-la-Croix (Sainte-Croix) 1911 8
Montpellier 1907-1909 48
Montréal (Notre-Dame-de-la-Défense) 1910 5
Montréal (Notre-Dame-des-Victoires) 1907 1
Montréal (Notre-Dame-du-Saint-Rosaire) 1898 4
Montréal (Saint-Alphonse) 1910 3
Montréal (Saint-Anselme) 1909 41
Montréal (Saint-Esprit-de-Rosemont) 1905 3
Montréal (Saint-Pierre-aux-Liens) 1897 6
Montréal (Saint-Victor) 1912 12
Montréal (Sainte-Cécile) 1911 4
Montréal (Sainte-Clotilde) 1909 73
Montréal (Sainte-Madeleine) 1908-1909 29
North Hatley 1909-1915 52
Notre-Dame-de-Ham 1897 3
Notre-Dame-de-Pontmain 1908-1909 30
Notre-Dame-des-Neiges 1908-1909 63
Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil 1897 2
Pointe-Fortune 1904-1909 74
Portneuf-sur-Mer 1905 6
Québec (Notre-Dame-du-Chemin) 1909 36
Québec (Saint-Gérard-Majella) 1907-1909 99
Québec (Saint-Ignace-de-Loyola) 1914 13
Racine 1906-1909 127
Rivière-à-Claude 1914 6
Rivière-du-Loup (Saint-Ludger) 1906-1909 237
Rivière-Bleue 1913 18
Rivière-Rouge (Sainte-Véronique) 1902-1909 91
Saint-Adrien 1887-1909 803
Saint-Aimé-du-Lac-des-Îles 1904-1909 80
Saint-Amable 1913 21
Saint-André-de-Restigouche 1908-1909 17
Saint-André-du-Lac-Saint-Jean 1898 4
Saint-Augustin-de-Woburn 1898 3
Saint-Benjamin 1900 4
Saint-Bernard-de-Michaudville 1908-1909 20
Saint-Bruno-de-Guigues 1906-1909 270
Saint-Camille 1868-1881 792
Saint-Camille-de-Lellis 1902-1903 17
Saint-Claude 1900-1909 284
Saint-Cuthbert (Saint-Viateur-d’Anjou) 1909 9
Saint-Étienne-des-Grès (Saint-Thomas) 1904 7
Saint-Eugène-de-Guigues 1912 13
Saint-Fabien-de-Panet 1904 1
Saint-Félix-d’Otis 1902-1909 85
Saint-François-d’Assise 1904-1909 70
Saint-Gédéon-de-Beauce 1899 4
Saint-Georges-de-Windsor 1864-1909 3142
Saint-Gérard-Majella 1906-1909 78
Saint-Henri-de-Taillon 1902 3
Saint-Jacques-le-Majeur-de-Wolfestown 1909 13
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Notre-Dame-Auxiliatrice) 1906-1909 155
Saint-Léandre 1906-1909 70
Saint-Louis-de-Gonzague [Chaudière-Appalaches] 1912 13
Saint-Lucien 1905-1909 85
Saint-Ludger 1897 13
Saint-Marc-du-Lac-Long 1914 3
Saint-Nazaire 1908-1909 39
Saint-Nazaire-de-Dorchester 1902-1909 136
Saint-Paul-de-l’Île-aux-Noix 1898 5
Sainte-Apolline-de-Patton 1902-1909 125
Sainte-Aurélie 1906-1909 56
Sainte-Euphémie-sur-Rivière-du-Sud 1907-1909 71
Sainte-Florence 1909 3
Sainte-Hedwidge 1907-1909 29
Sainte-Lucie-de-Beauregard 1915 11
Sainte-Sabine [Chaudière-Appalaches] 1906-1909 81
Sainte-Séraphine 1914 1
Sept-Îles (Saint-Coeur-de-Marie) 1908-1909 35
Sherbrooke (Immaculée-Conception) 1909 11
Sherbrooke (Notre-Dame-du-Perpétuel-Secours) 1913-1915 15
Sherbrooke (Saint-Jean-Baptiste) 1884-1886 205
Stornoway 1908-1909 19
Thetford Mines (Saint-Antoine-de-Padoue) 1898 4
Trois-Rivières (Saint-Philippe) 1909 28
Villeroy 1907-1909 21
Waterville 1907-1909 46
Weedon (Saint-Gérard) 1905-1909 100
Weedon (Saint-Raymond-de-Pennafort) 1913 2
Windsor (Saint-Philippe) 1873-1877 242
Wotton 1851-1872 2641